Is Celebrations Hot Chocolate Pods Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk powder
- coconut milk
- coconut oil
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whey Permeate (milk), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder (14%), Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Lactose (milk), Milk Chocolate (4%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (palm), Lactose (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Milk Fat, Whey Solids (milk), Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Skimmed Milk Powder, Low Sodium Salt (sea Salt, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Sulphate), Anti-caking Agent (e551), Caramelised Sugar, Stabilisers (e340ii, E412, E466, E339ii, E452i), Coconut Milk Powder (coconut Milk (coconut (1%))), Maltodextrin, Milk Proteins), Milk Proteins, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (e471), Sweetener (e955). Contains Milk and Soya.
Check Celebrations Hot Chocolate Pods against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celebrations Hot Chocolate Pods in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Pod


