Is Celeriac Remoulade Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded celeriac in a creamy mustard mayonnaise, with honey and lemon. INGREDIENTS: Celeriac (56%), rapeseed oil, honey, water, pasteurised free range egg yolk, spirit vinegar, lemon juice, sugar, salt, mustard seeds, mustard powder, sea salt, mustard husk, pimento, cinnamon, turmeric.
Check Celeriac Remoulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celeriac Remoulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Condiment · Container, Spreadable


