Is Celeriac Remoulade Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Shredded celeriac in a creamy mustard mayonnaise, with honey and lemon. INGREDIENTS: Celeriac (56%), rapeseed oil, honey, water, pasteurised free range egg yolk, spirit vinegar, lemon juice, sugar, salt, mustard seeds, mustard powder, sea salt, mustard husk, pimento, cinnamon, turmeric.
Check Celeriac Remoulade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celeriac Remoulade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Condiment · Container, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyHoneyMustardy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
GarnishingDippingSaladSandwichSpreading


