Is Celery Hearts Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CELERY HEARTS.
Check Celery Hearts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celery Hearts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celery Hearts is available at 6 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City Market
About this product
Vegetable · Stick
Flavor
SavoryPepperyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSaladSide Dish


