Is Celery salt Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Salt, Celery Seed, Silicon Dioxide (To Prevent Caking)
Check Celery salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celery salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Granule
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousEarthy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


