Is Celery Seeds, 8 Ounces - Whole, Kosher, Raw, Vegan - by Food to Live Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Celery Seeds
Check Celery Seeds, 8 Ounces - Whole, Kosher, Raw, Vegan - by Food to Live against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celery Seeds, 8 Ounces - Whole, Kosher, Raw, Vegan - by Food to Live in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celery Seeds, 8 Ounces - Whole, Kosher, Raw, Vegan - by Food to Live is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Whole
Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousPeppery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingSalad


