Is Celeste's Pineapple Mango Habanero (PMH) Hot Sauce (Pineapple Mango Habanero Hotsauce, 5oz.) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- beer
beer
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crushed Pineapple (100% Pineapple), Mango, Onion, Cider Vinegar, Beer, Tomatoes, Habaneros, Serranos, Organic Agave Syrup, Lime Juice, Tequila, Fresh Garlic, Chipotles In Adobo Sauce, Smoked Salt
Check Celeste's Pineapple Mango Habanero (PMH) Hot Sauce (Pineapple Mango Habanero Hotsauce, 5oz.) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celeste's Pineapple Mango Habanero (PMH) Hot Sauce (Pineapple Mango Habanero Hotsauce, 5oz.) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Celeste's Pineapple Mango Habanero (PMH) Hot Sauce (Pineapple Mango Habanero Hotsauce, 5oz.) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


