Is Celestial Seasoning Herb Teas Tummy Mint Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural licorice flavor
- natural mint flavor
natural licorice flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peppermint, Chamomile, Cinnamon, Fennel, Licorice, Natural Mint Flavor, and Natural Licorice Flavor.
Check Celestial Seasoning Herb Teas Tummy Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasoning Herb Teas Tummy Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Dried
Flavor
MintyHerbaceousFloralSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast


