Is CELESTIAL SEASONING, TEA LATTE, VANILLA VELVET, VANILLA VELVET Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, BLACK TEA WITH TEA EXTRACT, NATURAL FRENCH VANILLA FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE (A FREE FLOW AGENT), SEA SALT AND STEVIA EXTRACT (SWEETENER).
Check CELESTIAL SEASONING, TEA LATTE, VANILLA VELVET, VANILLA VELVET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELESTIAL SEASONING, TEA LATTE, VANILLA VELVET, VANILLA VELVET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


