Is Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural pumpkin flavor with other natural flavors

natural pumpkin flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Warm, spiced pumpkin-forward black tea with a smooth mouthfeel and mild astringency. Commonly brewed hot or iced, enjoyed with milk or sweetener, or paired with pastries and desserts. Reviewers frequently cite a strong seasonal aroma, cozy flavor, and occasional variability in strength and sweetness between boxes and overall consistent satisfaction.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

black tea, cinnamon, ginger, roasted chicory, natural pumpkin flavor with other natural flavors (soy lecithin), luo han guo, cloves, nutmeg, natural sweetener (stevia extract), pumpkin

Check Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go