Is Celestial Seasonings Blueberry Ice Cool Brew Iced Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tea With Tea Extract, Hibiscus, Natural blueberry flavor with other natural flavors (contains soy lecithin), and blueberries.
Check Celestial Seasonings Blueberry Ice Cool Brew Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Blueberry Ice Cool Brew Iced Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


