Is Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Appel Juice Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- apple flavors with other natural flavors
apple flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cinnamon, Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Natural Cinnamon, Apple Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Chamomile, Roasted Chicory, And Roasted Carob.
Check Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Appel Juice Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Appel Juice Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Beverage · Dried


