Is Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Express Black Tea - 20 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavors with other natural flavors
natural peppermint flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Peppermint, Natural Peppermint Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Milk Thistle, Blackberry Leaves, Roasted Carob, Roasted Chicory & Vanilla Bean
Check Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Express Black Tea - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Express Black Tea - 20 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
About this product
Tea · Pouch


