This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Express Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Cinnamon, Natural Cinnamon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Roasted Chicory, Roasted Carob, Ginger, Cardamom, Star Anise, Cloves, Black Pepper And Nutmeg

Check Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Express Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Express Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
SpicyRich
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Pescatarian? Celestial Seasonings Cinnamon Express Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box | Spoonful