Is Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Black Tea, and Tea Extract, True Lemon (Citric Acid, Organic Evaporated Cane Syrup, Lemon Oil, Ascorbic Acid, Lemon Juice), Honey Granules (Cane Sugar, Honey), Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid And Stevia Extract.
Check Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Pure Leaf Tea with Lemon 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Cold Brew Iced Tea Sweetened Tea With Lemon is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


