This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Black Tea Peach -- 40 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tea With Tea Extract, Hibiscus, Orange Peel, Natural Peach Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Peaches

Check Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Black Tea Peach -- 40 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Black Tea Peach -- 40 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BVitacostAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Celestial Seasonings Cool Brew Iced Black Tea Peach -- 40 Tea Bags | Spoonful