Is Celestial Seasonings Ginger + Probiotics Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Warm, spicy flavor with a brisk, clean finish; tea brews into a light-bodied, smooth cup with a slightly peppery bite. Commonly sipped hot for comfort or chilled as iced beverage; reviewers praise its warming, soothing qualities while noting a bold intensity that some find strong and others welcome across seasons.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Cinnamon, Licorice, Cardamom, Hawthorn, Turmeric, Bacillus Coagulans GBI-30 6086, Star Anise And Black Pepper.

Check Celestial Seasonings Ginger + Probiotics Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Ginger + Probiotics Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags is available at 9 retailers

AmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySweetHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go