Is Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Bags Matcha - 20 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Tea, Ganic Matcha

Check Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Bags Matcha - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Green Tea Bags Matcha - 20 Count is available at 5 retailers

KrogerSafewayHarris TeeterWalmartUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go