Is Celestial Seasonings Herb Teas Wild Forest Blackberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural blackberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Chicory, Hawthorn, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Blackberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Orange Peel, and Cassia.
Check Celestial Seasonings Herb Teas Wild Forest Blackberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Herb Teas Wild Forest Blackberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Honey Vanilla Chamomile 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
About this product
Tea · Pouch


