Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This herbal tea offers a pronounced cinnamon warmth balanced by crisp apple notes, producing a smooth, lightly bodied infusion. Drinkers commonly steep it hot for relaxation or chill and serve over ice; reviewers praise aromatic strength and cozy flavor while some note it can taste overly sweet or slightly one-dimensional.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cinnamon, Hibiscus, Chamomile Flowers, Roasted Chicory Root, Orange Peel, Roasted Carob, Natural Cinnamon Flavor, Natural Apple Flavor, Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin)

Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz is available at 28 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonAussie HealthCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerLoblawsMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWalmart CaWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz | Spoonful