Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cranberry Apple Zinger® -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • cranberries with other natural flavors
  • natural flavors of apples

cranberries with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Cinnamon, Roasted Chicory, Natural Flavors Of Apples, Yumberries And Cranberries With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Chamomile, Blackberry Leaves, Cranberries And Apples

Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cranberry Apple Zinger® -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Cranberry Apple Zinger® -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FruityTartFloralHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go