Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Peppermint -- 40 Tea Bags Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peppermint.

Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Peppermint -- 40 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Peppermint -- 40 Tea Bags is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsVitacostWalmartPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
Minty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Egg Free? Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Peppermint -- 40 Tea Bags | Spoonful