Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea - Cranberry Vanilla Wonderland Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vanilla flavors with other natural flavors
vanilla flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rooibos, hibiscus, cinnamon, natural cranberry and vanilla flavors with other natural flavors, roasted chicory, orange peel, chamomile, juniper berries, stevia extract (sweetener) and cranberries.
Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea - Cranberry Vanilla Wonderland against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea - Cranberry Vanilla Wonderland in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea - Cranberry Vanilla Wonderland is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


