Is Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Vermont Maple Ginger Caffein Free Tea Bags Box - 20 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural maple flavor with other natural flavors

natural maple flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Celestial Seasonings Vermont Maple Ginger Herbal Tea is a caffeine-free and gluten-free option for tea lovers. It is made with organic ginger, cinnamon, and real maple syrup, providing a unique and flavorful taste. This tea is free from artificial flavors, colors, and preservatives, making it a natural choice for those seeking a wholesome and authentic beverage. With 20 tea bags in each box, it offers a convenient and enjoyable tea-drinking experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Cinnamon, Natural Maple Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Luo Han Gua and Vermont Maple Sugar

Check Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Vermont Maple Ginger Caffein Free Tea Bags Box - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Vermont Maple Ginger Caffein Free Tea Bags Box - 20 Count is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SweetSpicyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast