Is Celestial Seasonings Jammin' Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea Bags, 1.6 oz, (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • ginger flavors with other natural flavors

ginger flavors with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger, Lemongrass, Lemon Verbena, Natural Lemon And Ginger Flavors With Other Natural Flavors (Soy Lecithin), Rosehips, Roasted Chicory And Citric Acid

Check Celestial Seasonings Jammin' Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea Bags, 1.6 oz, (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Jammin' Lemon Ginger Herbal Tea Bags, 1.6 oz, (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking