Is Celestial Seasonings Lemon Zinger Herbal Tea, Keurig K-Cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors

natural lemon flavor with other natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Rosehips, Roasted Chicory, Orange Peel, Lemongrass, Lemon Peel And Whole Dried Lemons, Natural Lemon Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Citric Ac

Check Celestial Seasonings Lemon Zinger Herbal Tea, Keurig K-Cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Lemon Zinger Herbal Tea, Keurig K-Cups, Tea Pods, 24 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pod

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go