Is Celestial Seasonings Mandarin Orange Spice Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mandarin orange flavor with other natural flavors
natural mandarin orange flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Orange Peel, Hibiscus, Roasted Chicory, Rosehips, Blackberry Leaves, Chamomile, Hawthorn, Cinnamon, Natural Mandarin Orange Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (Contains Soy Lecithin), Cloves And Coriander
Check Celestial Seasonings Mandarin Orange Spice Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Mandarin Orange Spice Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Mandarin Orange Spice Tea, 20ct (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


