Is Celestial Seasonings Peppermint Peak Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A brisk, mint-forward black tea offering a bright, cooling flavor and smooth, medium-bodied mouthfeel with mild astringency. Commonly brewed hot or chilled over ice for morning or after-meal consumption. Reviewer themes note pronounced peppermint intensity, soothing warmth, consistent bag quality, and comments that the mint can overpower the tea base.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Tea, Peppermint, Natural Peppermint Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Cinnamon, Milk Thistle, Blackberry Leaves, Roasted Carob, Roasted Chicory And Vanilla Bean

Check Celestial Seasonings Peppermint Peak Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Celestial Seasonings Peppermint Peak Black Tea Bags, 20 Count Box is available at 6 retailers

Fry'sJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSmith'sWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
MintyFruityVanillaSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast