Is Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Mint Herbal Tea, 20 count, 1.0 oz, 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural spearmint flavor with other natural flavors
natural spearmint flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chamomile, Spearmint, Lemongrass, Peppermint, Tilia Flowers, Natural Spearmint Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Blackberry Leaves,ange Blossom
Check Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Mint Herbal Tea, 20 count, 1.0 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Mint Herbal Tea, 20 count, 1.0 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Sleepytime Mint Herbal Tea, 20 count, 1.0 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


