Is Celestial Seasonings Victorian Earl Grey Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural bergamot flavor with other natural flavors
natural bergamot flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Tea, Natural Bergamot Flavor With Other Natural Flavors (soy Lecithin). Contains Soy.
Check Celestial Seasonings Victorian Earl Grey Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Victorian Earl Grey Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Cinnamon Apple Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


