Is Celestial Seasonings Wild Berry Zinger Herbal Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cherries with other natural flavors
- natural flavors of black raspberries
cherries with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Roasted Chicory, Orange Peel, Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavors of Black Raspberries, Strawberries, Blueberries, Red Raspberries, Cranberries and Cherries with Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid.
Check Celestial Seasonings Wild Berry Zinger Herbal Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Wild Berry Zinger Herbal Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
About this product
Tea · Dried


