Is Celestial Seasonings Zinger Watermelon Lime Herbal Tea Bags, 20 count, 1.5 oz, 6 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lime flavors with other natural flavors
lime flavors with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Orange Peel, Natural Watermelon, Lime Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Blackberry Leav
Check Celestial Seasonings Zinger Watermelon Lime Herbal Tea Bags, 20 count, 1.5 oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Seasonings Zinger Watermelon Lime Herbal Tea Bags, 20 count, 1.5 oz, 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Seasonings Zinger Watermelon Lime Herbal Tea Bags, 20 count, 1.5 oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


