Is Celestial Teahouse Mountain Chai Black Tea Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Assam Black Tea, Spices (Cinnamon Ginger, Cloves Cardamom, Nutmeg, Black Pepper And Chinese Star Anise), Roasted Chicory, Natural Flavor And Vanilla Bean
Check Celestial Teahouse Mountain Chai Black Tea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Celestial Teahouse Mountain Chai Black Tea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
Gold Peak Sweetened Black Tea Bottle, 18.5 fl oz
Celestial Seasonings® Sleepytime® Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bags 20 Ct Box
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Bengal Spice 20 Count - 1.7 Oz
Where to buy
Celestial Teahouse Mountain Chai Black Tea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Dried


