Is Céliane Gluten Free Croquants Bio Noix de Coco Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice flour*, shredded coconut* 21%, sunflower oil*, cane sugar*, com starch*, inulin, coconut flour, lecitihins*, eggs*, corn flour*, acacia fiber, emulsifier: ammonium carbonate, sea salt. *Organically grown ingredients. May contain traces of milk and nuts.

Check Céliane Gluten Free Croquants Bio Noix de Coco against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cracker, Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyCoconut
Texture
CrunchyCrisp
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingBreakfastTea Time