Is Celia's Low Carb Wraps Tortillas Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, MODIFIED WHEAT STARCH, CELLULOSE, OAT FIBER, MONO-& DIGLYCERIDES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GUAR GUM, SALT, FUMARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CANOLA OIL, SODIUM METABISULFITE

Check Celia's Low Carb Wraps Tortillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? Celia's Low Carb Wraps Tortillas | Spoonful