Is CELL RENEW COLLAGEN TYPE II +MSM - 180 CAPS Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- chicken cartilage
- magnesium stearate
- collagen typle ii
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Collagen Typle Ii (Chicken Cartilage), Msm, Magnesium Stearate, Gelatin
Check CELL RENEW COLLAGEN TYPE II +MSM - 180 CAPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CELL RENEW COLLAGEN TYPE II +MSM - 180 CAPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
CELL RENEW COLLAGEN TYPE II +MSM - 180 CAPS is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


