Is Cell-tech Performance Series Muscletech (raisin - 1,4 KG) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi-stage Carb Blend (Glucose Polymers, Dextrose, Modcarbtm (Oat Bran, Quinw Millet), Way Maize (Corn Starch), Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicde, Acjd, Dicalcium Phosphate, Salt, Stearic Acid Or Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Fd&c Red Fdicbiue No, Processed Ln A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Wheat And Peanllt

Check Cell-tech Performance Series Muscletech (raisin - 1,4 KG) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie