Is Cell-tech Performance Series Muscletech (raisin - 1,4 KG) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • processes milk

processes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi-stage Carb Blend (Glucose Polymers, Dextrose, Modcarbtm (Oat Bran, Quinw Millet), Way Maize (Corn Starch), Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicde, Acjd, Dicalcium Phosphate, Salt, Stearic Acid Or Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Fd&c Red Fdicbiue No, Processed Ln A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Wheat And Peanllt

Check Cell-tech Performance Series Muscletech (raisin - 1,4 KG) against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie