Is Cell-tech Performance Series Muscletech (raisin - 1,4 KG) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- processes milk
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium silicde
- dextrose
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Multi-stage Carb Blend (Glucose Polymers, Dextrose, Modcarbtm (Oat Bran, Quinw Millet), Way Maize (Corn Starch), Highly Branched Cyclic Dextrin), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Silicde, Acjd, Dicalcium Phosphate, Salt, Stearic Acid Or Sunflower Lecithin, Acesulfame-potassium, Sucralose, Fd&c Red Fdicbiue No, Processed Ln A Facility That Processes Milk, Soy, Egg, Wheat And Peanllt
Check Cell-tech Performance Series Muscletech (raisin - 1,4 KG) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cell-tech Performance Series Muscletech (raisin - 1,4 KG) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →About this product
Supplement · Powder


