Is Cella's Cherries Dark Chocolate Covered Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semi-Sweet Chocolate {Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)}, Cherries Treated With Sulfur Dioxide (A Preservative), Sugar, Corn Syrup Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (A Preservative), Artificial Flavor, Calcium Chloride, Artificial Color (FD&C Red 40), Milk.
Check Cella's Cherries Dark Chocolate Covered against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cella's Cherries Dark Chocolate Covered in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COCONUT PINEAPPLE ZERO SUGAR NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, COCONUT PINEAPPLE
Sparkling Ice Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Sparkling Water 17 oz
Fresca Grapefruit Citrus Sparkling Soda Water Bottles, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS SPARKLING SODA WATER, ORIGINAL GRAPEFRUIT CITRUS
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Water, Zero Sugar, Berry Lemonade
About this product
Beverage · Can, Bottle


