Is Cellfuel Plant Protein Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Plant Protein Blend (pea Protein Powder, Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Organic Chia Seed Protein Powder, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Natural Flavor, Guar Gum, Sodium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Cellfuel Plant Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellfuel Plant Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


