Is Cello Asiago, Cabot Clothbound Cheddar, Dijon & Herb Rubbed Fontal Cheese Flight, 10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- dijon & herb rubbed fontal cheese - fontal cheese
- cabot clothbound cheddar cheese - pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese cultures
- asiago cheese - pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
- natural flavors
- enzymes
cultured pasteurized cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ASIAGO CHEESE - PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CABOT CLOTHBOUND CHEDDAR CHEESE - PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, DIJON & HERB RUBBED FONTAL CHEESE - FONTAL CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), MUSTARD, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, DIJON MUSTARD (MUSTARD SEED, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: TURMERIC (COLOR) AND NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Cello Asiago, Cabot Clothbound Cheddar, Dijon & Herb Rubbed Fontal Cheese Flight, 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Asiago, Cabot Clothbound Cheddar, Dijon & Herb Rubbed Fontal Cheese Flight, 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Cheese · Piece


