Is Cello Grill Pack Cheese Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- contains milk
- cultured pasteurized cow's milk
- chipotle pepper jack cheese: cultured pasteurized cow's milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Red And Green Jalapeño Peppers, Salt, Enzymes. Contains Milk. Chipotle Pepper Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Jalapeños, Habaneros, Salt, Dried Chipotle Peppers, Enzymes, Annatto (color). Contains Milk. Colby Jack Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color). Contains Milk. Sharp Cheddar Cheese: Cultured Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color). Contains Milk.
Check Cello Grill Pack Cheese Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Grill Pack Cheese Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


