Is Cello High Protein Boost Parmesan Cheese With A Salt & Pepper Pistachio Pumpkin Seed Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachio
  • tree nut
  • pistachios
  • contains milk, tree nut
  • salt & pepper pistachios

pistachio

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Ingredients: Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Heat Treated Pumpkin Seeds (peptitas), Salt & Pepper Pistachios (pistachios, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Tapioca Dextrin, Extractives Of Red Pepper, Extractives Of Black Pepper, Canola Oil). Contains Milk and Tree Nut (Pistachio).

Check Cello High Protein Boost Parmesan Cheese With A Salt & Pepper Pistachio Pumpkin Seed Blend against your own diets in the app.