Is Cello Shredded Cheese Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto (color), Fontina Cheese (pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sea Salt, Enzymes), Swiss (pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (to Prevent Caking). Contains Milk.

Check Cello Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingCookingSandwichSnacking