Is Cello Simple Pleasures, 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cultures
- artisan parmesan cheese - pasteurized part-skimmed cow's milk
cheese cultures
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ARTISAN PARMESAN CHEESE - PASTEURIZED PART-SKIMMED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SEA SALT, EZYMES, GRILLED CROSTINI - UNBLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WHEAT FIBER, YEAST, ASCORBIC ACID, CORNICHON PICKLES - GHERKINS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, DRIED ONION, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SPICES, MUSTARD SEED, PERUVIAN PEARL PEPPERS - PEPPERS, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CANE VINEGAR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SOPPRESSATA SALAMI - PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, GARLIC, STARTER CULTURE
Check Cello Simple Pleasures, 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Simple Pleasures, 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Rosemary & Sea Salt -- 4.25 oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Slice, Piece


