Is Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized cow's milk
  • pasteurized part-skim cow's milk
  • cheese cultures

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, cracker-cut slices offer mild to tangy flavor and a smooth, pliable texture suited for crackers, sandwiches, and quick snacking. Buyers commonly note convenient portioning and variety of tastes, praising ease of use and consistent melt; some cite thinner-than-expected slices and variable flavor intensity across packs, packaging noted for freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color). Jarlsberg ® Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures. Creamy Havarti Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures. Dutch Gouda Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Milk.

Check Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
NuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go