Is Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut Pescatarian?

Description
Thin, cracker-cut slices offer mild to tangy flavor and a smooth, pliable texture suited for crackers, sandwiches, and quick snacking. Buyers commonly note convenient portioning and variety of tastes, praising ease of use and consistent melt; some cite thinner-than-expected slices and variable flavor intensity across packs, packaging noted for freshness.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- rennet
rennet
Dietitian noteRennet, sometimes shown on labels as rennin, is an enzyme used to thicken milk in the cheesemaking process. Rennet can be derived from animal and non-animal sources. Animal rennet is derived from the stomach lining of baby mammals, typical unweaned calves.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, cracker-cut slices offer mild to tangy flavor and a smooth, pliable texture suited for crackers, sandwiches, and quick snacking. Buyers commonly note convenient portioning and variety of tastes, praising ease of use and consistent melt; some cite thinner-than-expected slices and variable flavor intensity across packs, packaging noted for freshness.
Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (color). Jarlsberg ® Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cheese Cultures. Creamy Havarti Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Rennet, Cheese Cultures. Dutch Gouda Cheese: Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes, Beta-carotene (color). Contains Milk.
Check Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cello Variety Pack Premium Sliced Cheeses Cracker Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
GLUTINO, PREMIUM SQUARES GLUTEN FREE TABLE CRACKER, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
About this product
Cheese · Slice


