Is Cellucor C4 On The Go, Strawberry Watermelon Ice, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavo
  • carnosyn beta-alanine

natural & artificial flavo

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Explosive Performance Energy Blend: Citrulline Malate, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, N-acetyl-l-tyrosin, Caffeine Anhydrous 150, G, Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural & Artificial Flavo

Check Cellucor C4 On The Go, Strawberry Watermelon Ice, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cellucor C4 On The Go, Strawberry Watermelon Ice, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go