Is Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Description
Icy, sweet popsicle-like flavor with bright, sparkling effervescence and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; typically consumed cold before workouts, during activity, or for a flavored pick-me-up. Reviewers praise the novelty and refreshing chill but mention occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness across batches, and some report inconsistent carbonation across cans.

Description
Icy, sweet popsicle-like flavor with bright, sparkling effervescence and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; typically consumed cold before workouts, during activity, or for a flavored pick-me-up. Reviewers praise the novelty and refreshing chill but mention occasional artificial aftertaste and variable sweetness across batches, and some report inconsistent carbonation across cans.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Carnosyn Beta-alanine, L-citrulline, Malic Acid, Betapower Betaine Anhydrous, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine Anhydrous, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, N-acetyl-l-tyrosine, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Where to buy
Cellucor C4 Original Energy Drink Zero Sugar Sparkling Frozen Bombsicle - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


